Board

President  Shelley Jackson, Partner Plews Shadley Racher & Braun

Vice President  Dan Folta, Vice President of Advancement Overseas Council

Past President   Tim McCoy, Financial Representative Source Financial Group

Secretary  Laura Shatkowski, Community Leader

Treasurer Tammy Harris, Accountant Long and Associates

Ex-Officio  Michelle Fullhart, School Board Member HSE Schools

Ex-Officio  Dr. Allen Bourff, Superintendent Hamilton Southeastern Schools

Members

Rachael Barry, Photographer
Susan Binford, Owner Binford Group of Indiana
Klynt BrummettDisability Income Specialist Westpoint Financial Group
Will Bryan, Assurance Partner PricewaterhouseCoopers
Karin Cook, Vice President Banking Center Manager The National Bank of Indianapolis
Bob Ellis, Director Blue & Co
Anthony Gutwein, Financial Advisor Edward Jones
Prashant Kokitkar, Associate Senior Consultant Engineer Eli Lilly Co
Sara Mills Henderson, Preschool Advocate
Cameo Moore, Senior Sales Assistant Harding Group
Sherri Noble, Executive Assistant & Event Coordinator Community Health Network
Julie Ragsdale, VP & Senior Corporate Counsel Strada Education Network
Sneha Shah, Audiologist
Matt Stolle, Vice President Senior Financial Advisory Merrill Lynch
Jody Valerio, Director of Marketing Procurement Navient
Lisa Vielee, Vice President Well Done Marketing
Jean White, Owner Hammer Marketing Media
Tom Witt, Senior Vice President Commercial Lending Fifth Third Bank
Bruce Wright, Detective Sergeant City of Lawrence Police Department
Michael Zahm, Financial Advisor Voya Financial

Student Board Members

Woojin Chung, FHS Junior Representative – Fund Development Associate
Catherine Figg, FHS Junior Representative – Fund Development Associate
Devin FitzGerald, HSEHS  Junior Representative – HSEHS Ambassador
Hana Ghoneima, HSEHS Senior Representative – Social Media Master
Haeli Juthani, HSEHS Senior Representative – Secretary
Alex Long, FHS Senior Representative – FHS Ambassador
Ishaan Modi, HSEHS Junior Representative – Copy Writer
Elissa Tam, FHS Senior Representative – Spotlight Coordinator

HSSF Advisory Council Members

Kurt Meyer, Chair
Larry Becker
David Becker
Angela Buchman
Kevin Clasen
Bud Colglazier
John DeLucia
Scott Fadness
Bill French
Todd Huston
Walt Kelly
Jon Kroehler
Charles Leonard
Tom Long
John McDonald
Tracy Mills
Mike Peterson
Sundesh Shah
Corby Thompson
John Wechsler
Donna Wilkinson

Interested in volunteering for HSSF or joining on of our leadership teams?  Please feel free to reach out to Freedom Kolb or any current member.  You can also find more information by reviewing our Board Information Packet.